↑ top

2008 Hosts

Arbor / Detroit, MI

A3C
Hobbs & Black
Integrated
Lord Aeck Sargent
Luckenbach Ziegelman
Quinn Evans
Lindhout Associates
Gensler
Hamilton Anderson
Rossetti Associates
SHW
SmithGroup
TMP Architecture
inFORM Studio

Boston, MA

Bergmeyer Associates
Cambridge Seven Associates
CBT Architects
Eck MacNeely Architects
EYPAE
Kennedy Violich
KlingStubbins
Leers Weinzapfel Associates
Maryanne Thompson
Moshe Safdie
Office dA
Shepley Bulfinch

Chicago, IL

4240 Architecture
Brininstool + Lynch
BSA Lifestructures
Built Form
Cordogan Clark
Farr Associates
Garofalo Architects
Ghafari Associates
Gibbons Fortman
Harding Partners
HOK
John Ronan Architects
Lucien LaGrange
Murphy Jahn
Myefski Cook Architects
OKW
OWP/P
Pappageorge/Haymes
Perkins+ Will
RTKL
SmithGroup
SMNG-A
SOM
Studio Gang
TVSA
Valerio Dewalt Train
Vinci Hamp
VOA Associates
Worn Jerabek Architects
Zoka Zola

Los Angeles, CA

Behnisch
Cannon Design
CO Architects
NBBJ
ROTO
ZGF
RNL

New York City, NY

A+I Design
ABA Studio
Alexander Gorlin
Baxt Ingui Architects
Brezavar + Brezavar
Conant Architects
David Howell Design
Design AIDD
Eisenman Architects
Freyer Collaborative
G Tects
Ike Kligerman Barkley
Iu & Bibliowicz Architects
Kohn Pederson Fox
LTL
Mancini Duffy
Marble Fairbanks
Perkins & Will
Perkins Eastman
Platt Byard Dovell
Robert AM Stern
Rockwell Group
Ronnette Riley Architects
Ryall Porter Architects
SHW Group
Smith Miller Hawkinson
Spector Group

San Francisco, CA

EHDD
Kava Massih Architects
Kuth Ranieri
Page & Turnbull
Perkins & Will
SmithGroup
Walker Warner
WRNS Studio

Seattle, WA

EHS Design
JBDG
LMN
Mahlum
Miller Hull
Mithun
Olson Sundberg Kundig Allen
Stuart Silk Architects
Studio Meng-Strazzara
ZGF

Atlanta, GA

Wakefield Beasley

Charlotte, NC

Gantt Huberman Architects

Columbus, OH

NBBJ

Denver, CO

RNL

Grand Rapids, MI

 

Integrated
Tower Pinkster

Holland, MI

GMB

Honolulu, HI

Ferraro Choi and Associates

Houston, TX

Curtis & Windham

Jacksonville, FL

Haskell

Kalamazoo, MI

Tower Pinkster

Las Vegas, NV

KGA Architecture
Tate Snyder Kimsey

Milwaukee, WI

Kahler Slater

Portland, OR

ZGF

Salt Lake City, UT

Cooper Roberts Simonsen
HKS

Toledo, OH

MacPherson/2MA

Traverse City, MI

Clark Walter Sirrine

Vancouver, BC

DGBK

Washington, DC

Cooper Carry
Quinn Evans
SOM