↑ top

2010 Hosts

Akron, OH

Braun & Steidl Architects

Ann Arbor, MI

Angelini & Associates Architects
Ann Arbor Architects Collaborative
Carlisle-Wortman Associates
City of Ann Arbor
Hobbs & Black Architects
Hopkins Burns Design Group
JJR
Lord Aeck & Sargent
Quinn Evans Architects
University of Michigan AEC

Atlanta, GA

Lord Aeck & Sargent
Urban Collage

Boston, MA

Architectural Resources Cambridge
Bergmeyer Associates
BLU Homes
Boston Redevelopment Authority
Cannon Design
CBT Architects
Goody Clancy
Howeler + Yoon Architecture
Maryann Thompson Architects
Moshe Safdie and Associates
Office dA
Sasaki Associates

Brighton, MI

Riemenschneider Design Associates

Charlotte, NC

LandDesign

Chicago, IL

4240 Architecture
Farr Associates
Gensler
Ghafari Associates
Gibbons, Fortman & Associates
Harding Partners
HOK
John Ronan Architect
Klein & Hoffman, Inc.
Landvision Designs
Mortenson Construction
Murphy/Jahn
Myefski Architects
Nevin Hedlund Architects
Pappageorge/Haymes
Perkins + Will
SMNG-A
Solomon Cordwell Buenz
SOM
Valerio DeWalt Train Associates
VOA Associates
Worn Jerabek Architects
Zoka Zola Architecture + Urban Design

Columbus, OH

NBBJ

Denver, CO

RNL
Van Meter Williams Pollack

Detroit, MI

Detroit Economic Growth Corporation
Fanning Howey
G.H. Forbes Associates Architects
Ghafari Associates
Hamilton Anderson Associates
HKS Architects
Kraemer Design Group
McIntosh Poris Associates
Neumann Smith Architecture
Rossetti Associates
SEMCOG
SHW Group
SmithGroup
TMP Associates

Grand Rapids, MI

Integrated Architecture
Progressive AE Serve
Studio Architecture
Tower Pinkster
Via Design

Kalamazoo, MI

Tower Pinkster

Kansas City, MO

Rees Masilionis Turley Architecture

Los Angeles, CA

Behnisch Architects
City of Los Angeles
ROTO Architects

Miami, FL

The Related Group

Nashville, TN

Tuck-Hinton Architects

New York City, NY

ABA Studio
Acconci Studio
Alexander Gorlin Architects
Architecture Research Office
ARUP
Asymptote Architecture
Baxt/Ingui Architects
Brezavar + Brezavar Architects
Campion Platt Architect
Conant Architects
Dan Heyden & Jean-Loup Msika
Daniel Frisch Architecture
David Howell Design
Dean/Wolf Architects
Fink & Platt Architects
G Tects
Kohn Pedersen Fox
Lewis Tsurumaki Lewis
Mancini Duffy
Marble Fairbanks Architects
Metropolitan United Studio
NYC Department of Transportation
NYC Metropolitan Transportation Authority

New York City, NY continued

Pei Cobb Freed & Partners Architects
Perkins Eastman
Platt Byard Dovell White Architects
Rockwell Group
Roman & Williams
Ronnette Riley Architect
Selldorf Architects
SHoP Architects
Smith-Miller + Hawkinson Architects
Spector Group

Philadelphia, PA

Kieran Timberlake
MGA Partners
Wallace Roberts & Todd

Phoenix, AZ

Marlene Imirzian Associates Architects

Pittsburgh, PA

Hill House Association
Perkins Eastman
Rothschild Doyno Collaborative

Portland, OR

SERA
Works Partnership Architecture

San Diego, CA

Carrier Johnson + Culture
Estudio Teddy Cruz

San Francisco, CA

City of San Francisco
EHDD Architecture
Gensler
Leddy Maytum Stacey Architects
Nelson \ Nygaard Consulting Associates
Page + Turnbull
Perkins + Will
SmithGroup

Santa Barbara, CA

AB Design Studio
Design ARC

Seattle, WA

EHS Design
LMN Architects
Mahlum Architecture
Miller Hull Partnership
Mithun
Olson Kundig Architects
PKJB Architectural Group
Rohleder Borges Architecture
Stuart Silk Architects
VIA Architecture
Zimmer Gunsul Frasca Architects

Washington DC

Cannon Design
Cooper Carry
Cunningham/Quill Architects
Quinn Evans Architects
Robert Gurney Architect
Wnuk Spurlock Architecture