↑ top

2012 Hosts

Ann Arbor, MI

A3C Collaborative Architecture
Ann Arbor Downtown Development Authority
Carlisle/Wortman Associates
Clean Energy Coalition
Damian Farrell Design Group
Hobbs + Black Architects
HopkinsBurns Design Group
Meadowlark Builders
Quinn Evans Architects
SmithGroupJJR
UM Architecture, Engineering and Construction

Baltimore, MD

Baltimore City Planning Department

Boston, MA

Cambridge Seven Associates
Cannon Design
CBT
EYP
Kennedy & Violich Architecture
Maryann Thompson Architects
Nelson\Nygaard Consulting Associates
Safdie Architects
Sasaki
Shepley Bulfinch
SsD
William Rawn Associates
Chicago, IL
4240 Architecture
AECOM
BSA LifeStructures
Chicago DOT
Chicago Metropolitan Agency for Planning
Cook Architectural Design Studio
Farr Associates
Gensler
Ghafari
Goettsch Partners
Gridwerk Architecture
Historic Chicago Bungalow Association
Klein and Hoffman
Land Vision
Loewenberg Architects
Northworks Architects
Pappageorge/Haymes Partners
RADA Architects
RTKL
SMNG‐A
Solomon Cordwell Buenz
SOM
Studio Gang
UrbanLab
Valerio Dewalt Train Associates
VOA Associates
Worn Jerabek Architects

Denver, CO

Fentress Architects
OZ Architecture

Detroit, MI

City of Detroit Planning Commission
Detroit Economic Growth Corporation
Fanning Howey
Gensler
Hamilton Anderson Associates
HKS
inFORM Studio
Integrated Design Solutions
M1/DTW
McKenna Associates
Michigan Land Bank Fast Track Authority
Neumann/Smith Architecture
Rossetti
SEMCOG
SHW Group
SmithGroupJJR
Urban Neighborhoods Initiative

Grand Rapids, MI

Dwelling Place
GMB
Integrated Architecture
Progressive AE
The Rapid
Tower Pinkster

Honolulu, HI

Ferraro Choi and Associates

Houston, TX

WHR Architects

Kalamazoo, MI

Diekema Hamann
Tower Pinkster

Los Angeles, CA

Ball‐Nogues Studio
Barton Phelps & Associates
CO Architects
Lorcan O'Herlihy Architects
Marmol Radziner
Michael Maltzan Architecture
Morphosis
RNL
Tate Snyder Kimsey
Zago Architecture

Miami, FL

HADP Architecture
SB Architects

Minneapolis, MN

MS&R

New York City, NY

ABA Studio
Agencie Group
Alexander Gorlin Architects
ARO
ARUP Baxt | Ingui Architects
Beyer Blinder Belle
Brezavar + Brezavar
CetraRuddy
Conant Architects
Cooper, Robertson & Partners
dhd architecture and design
Diller Scofidio + Renfro
G TECTS
HLW
HOK
Howard Zimmerman Architects
Kohn Pedersen Fox Associates
LTL Architects
Mancini Duffy
Manifesto Architecture
Marble Fairbanks
Montroy Andersen DeMarco
Morphosis
New York City Department of City Planning
New York City Economic Development Corp
Pei Cobb Freed & Partners
Perkins Eastman
Rockwell Group
Ronnette Riley Architect
Selldorf Architects
SHoP
Smith‐Miller + Hawkinson Architects
Spector Group
Starr Whitehouse Landscape Architects and Planners
Studio Daniel Libeskind
Studio SUMO
Suk Design Group
The Street Plans Collaborative
Tod Williams Billie Tsien Architects
WXY Architecture + Urban Design

Philadelphia, PA

Kieran Timberlake

Portland, OR

Works Partnership Architecture

San Diego, CA

Carrier Johnson + CULTURE

San Francisco, CA

ASD
BAR Architects
City of San Francisco
Design, Community & Environment
EHDD
EndreStudio
Handel Architects
SmithGroupJJR

Seattle, WA

Community Attributes
LMN Architects
Miller Hull
Olson Kundig Architects

Silver Spring, MD

Montgomery County Planning Department

Toronto, ON, Canada

Lateral Office

Washington, DC

Cannon Design
Cooper Carry
Cunningham | Quill
Lehman Smith McLeish
Quinn Evans Architects
Rails to Trails Conservancy
Robert Gurney Architect
RTKL
U.S. Green Building Council
Wnuk Spurlock Architecture