↑ top

2015 Hosts

Ann Arbor, MI

AAATA
Ann Arbor Architects Collaborative
City of Ann Arbor  
Damian Farrell
Daniels + Zermack
Durrie Design
Hobbs + Black
HopkinsBurns Design Studio
O/X Studio
PLY  (2)
Quinn Evans
UM Hospital Facilities

Boston, MA

ARC/Architectural Resources Cambridge
Bergmeyer Associates
Cambridge Seven
CBT
Charles Rose
DiMella Shaffer
Hacin + Associates
Jacobs
Machado and Silvetti
Maryann Thompson
NADAAA
NBBJ
Payette
RadLab
RMA
Safdie
Shepley Bulfinch
Stantec
Touloukian Touloukian
Utile 
William Rawn

Boulder, CO

MIG

Chicago, IL

AgencyEA
bKL
Booth Hansen
Cannon Design (2)
City of Chicago
Cook Architectural Studio
DLR
Doejo
Farr Associates
Gensler
Gettys
Goettsch
Harley Ellis Deveraux
HKS
HOK
Holabird & Root (2)
Jahn
marquardt + GRIDWERK (2)
Myefski Architects
Northworks (2)
Pappageorge/Haymes
Perkins + Will
Risinger and Associates
Ross Barney
RTKL (2)
SMNG-A
Solomon Cordwell Buenz
SOM  (2)
Studio Dwell (2)
Studio Gang (2)
Urban Lab (2)
Valerio Dewalt Train
Vinci Hamp
VOA
Wheeler Kearns
Worn Jerabek Wiltse

Cleveland, OH

CC Hodgson

Copenhagen, Denmark

Henning Larsen

Dallas, TX

GSR Andrade
HKS
Perkins + Will

Denver, CO

Cardinal Group
City of Wheat Ridge
Fentress

Detroit, MI

Cass Community Social Services 
Detroit Land Bank Authority
Downtown Detroit Partnership
Gensler
GH Forbes
Hamilton Anderson
Harley Ellis Deveraux
HKS
inFORM Studio
Integrated Design Solutions
Kraemer Design Group
M1DTW (2)
McIntosh Poris
McKenna Associates
Neumann Smith
OHM Advisors
Rossetti
SmithGroupJJR
TMP
Transit Riders United (TRU) 

Grand Blanc, MI

CHMP

Grand Rapids, MI

City of Grand Rapids 
Integrated Architecture
ProgressiveAE
TowerPinkster

Houston, TX

HOK

Indianapolis, IN

Milhaus Ventures

London, UK

Chipperfield

Los Angeles, CA

Ball-Nogues
Barton Phelps
Cinnabar
CO Architects
Ehrlich Architects
Griffin Enright
Ilen Dei Studio
Johnston Mark Lee
Killefer Flammang
Lorcan O'Herlihy
Marmol Radziner
Michael Maltzan
Rios Clementi Hale
RNL
Shubin + Donaldson
Studio Works
Zago Architecture

Madison, WI

Aro Eberle

Miami, FL

Arquitectonica

Minneapolis, MN

Cuningham
HGA
MSR
SALA
Urban Works

New Orleans, LA

Manning

New York City, NY

A+I
ABA Studio
Alexander Gorlin
ARO
Arquitectonica
Atelier New York Architecture
Baxt Ingui
Beyer Blinder Belle
BIG
BKSK
Brooklyn Bridge Park Development Corp 
Campion Platt
Cannon Design
CASE, Inc.
Cooper Robertson & Partners (2)
David Cunningham
Dean/Wolf
Deborah Berke and Partners
DXA
Ennead
Fabrica 718
Freyer Collaborative
FXFowle
Gluckman Mayner
G-Tects
HLW (2)
HWKN
KPF
LTL
MADE
MAP Architects
Marble Fairbanks
Martin Brudnizki
MODU
Montroy Anderson DeMarco
Morphosis (2)
New York City Economic Development Corporation
Pei Cobb Freed
Perkins + Will
Perkins Eastman
Platt Byard Dovell White
Platt Dana
Redtop
REX
Robert A.M. Stern
Ronnette Riley
Sarah Tombaugh
Selldorf Architects
SHoP
Situ Studio
Smith-Miller Hawkinson
SO-IL
SOM
Span
Spector Group
Steven Yang (2)
Studio Daniel Libeskind
Studio SUMO (2)
Suk Design Group
TAD Associates
Workshop APD
WXY Architecture

Orlando, FL

HKS
HuntonBrady
Jacobs

Pittsburgh, PA

BCJ

Portland, OR

Allied Works

Raleigh, NC

Integrated Design

San Francisco, CA

BAR Architects
BCJ
City of San Francisco
EHDD
EndreStudio
ESA 
Handel Architects
HDR
HGA
Iwamoto Scott
Kuth Ranieri
Lundberg Design
Mark Cavagnero
Mark English
McCall Design Group
RAPT
Snohetta

Seattle, WA

HDR
LMN
Miller Hull
Mithun
NBBJ
Olson Kundig  (2)
Weinstein A/U
ZGF

Shanghai, China

Contemporary Architecture Practice

Toronto, ON

Perkins + Will

Washington, DC

Cooper Carry
Cunningham + Quill
HKS
Jacobs
LSM
RTKL