↑ top

2017 Hosts

ANN ARBOR, MI

A3C
AAATA
Angelini and Associates
City of Ann Arbor
Damian Farrell Design Group
Daniels and Zermack
Hobbs + Black
HopkinsBurns Design Studio
Lord Aeck Sargent
Meadowlark Builders
Molly Bachelor Architect
O/X Studio
Quinn Evans Architects
Synecdoche Design

ATLANTA, GA

Cooper Carry
HKS
Mack Scogin Merrill Elam Architects

BOSTON, MA

Bergmeyer
Cambridge Seven Associates
Dudley Street Neighborhood Initiative
Fort Hill Places
GeoAdaptive
Machado Silvetti
Maryann Thompson Architects
MASS Design Group
NADAAA
NBBJ
Payette
Perkins + Will
RadLab
Safdie Architects
Sasaki
Shepley Bulfinch
Stantec
Touloukian Touloukian
Utile
Wiss Janney Elstner

CHAMPAIGN/URBANA, IL

BLDD Architects

CHARLOTTESVILLE, VA

VDMO

CHICAGO, IL

AgencyEA
bKL Architecture
Cannon Design
CMAP (Chicago Metropolitan Agency for Planning)
DLR Group
Farr Associates
Gensler
Goettsch Partners
Harley Ellis Deveraux
HKS
Holabird & Root
Hydzik Schade
JGMA
John Ronan Architects
Krueck + Sexton Architects
Myefski Architects
Northworks 
OKW Architects
Pappageorge Haymes Partners
Perkins + Will
Ross Barney Architects
SCB
SmithGroupJJR
SMNG A
SOM 
Stantec
Studio Gang
Urban Lab
Valerio Dewalt Train
Vinci Hamp
Wheeler Kearns Architects
Wight & Company
Worn Jerabek Wiltse

DENVER, CO

Fentress Architects
MIG
OZ Architecture
Page
RNL

DETROIT, MI

Bedrock Detroit
City of Detroit Planning & Development
Detroit Future City
Detroit Land Bank Authority
Eastern Market
Fielding Nair International
G. H. Forbes Associates
Global Detroit
Hamilton Anderson Associates
HKS
Integrated Design Solutions
McIntosh Poris Associates
McKenna Associates
Neumann Smith Architecture
Quinn Evans Architects
ROSSETTI
SEMCOG
SmithGroupJJR
Wiss Janney Elstner

Fayetteville, AR

Marlon Blackwell Architects 

GRAND RAPIDS, MI

TowerPinkster

HOUSTON, TX

HOK

Kansas City, MO

Populous

Lansing, MI

City of Lansing

LOS ANGELES, CA

Ball-Nogues Studio
CO Architects
Griffin Enright Architects
Johnston MarkLee
LOHA
Marmol Radziner
Michael Maltzan
RNL
Synthesis Design + Architecture
Zago Architecture

Miami, FL

Arquitectonica

MINNEAPOLIS, MN

UrbanWorks

NEW YORK CITY, NY

A+I
ABA Studio
Alexander Gorlin
Architecture Outfit
Architecture Research Office
Baxt Ingui Architects
Beyer Blinder Belle
Biber Architects 
Corgan
David Cunningham Architects
Deborah Berke Partners
DXA Studio
Elmslie Osler Architects
Ennead Architects
Gluckman Tang
G TECTS
Handel Architects
HLW International
Iu + Bibliowicz ArchitectsI
Jaklitsch/Gardner
KPF
LTL
MADE
Marble Fairbanks
Montroy Andersen DeMarco
Morphosis
Municipal Art Society
NACTO
NELSON
NYC EDC
Perkins + Will
Populous
Rafael Vinoly
RAMSA
Ronnette Riley
Regional Plan Association
Selldorf Architects
SHoP
Situ Studio
Slade Architecture
Smith-Miller Hawkinson
Snohetta
SOFTlab
SO-IL
SPAN Architecture
Spector Group
SsD Architecture
Studio Libeskind
studio SUMO
Suk Design Group
TAD Associates
Workshop/APD
WSDIA
WXY

PHILADELPHIA, PA

Delaware Valley Regional Planning Commission
KieranTimberlake

PORTLAND, OR

allied works architecture
Beebe Skidmore
Works Progress Architecture
ZGF

SAGINAW, MI

WTA Architects

SAN FRANCISCO, CA

Bohlin Cywinski Jackson
BDE
Fougeron Architecture
Future Cities Lab
HDR
HGA
Kuth Ranieri
Leddy Maytum Stacy Architects
Lundberg Design
Mark Cavagnero Associates
Perkins + Will
Snohetta
Valerio Dewalt Train
Walker Warner Architects
WRNS Studio

Seattle, WA

BDS Planning
GGLO
Jackson/Main Architecture
King County Metro
LMN
Miller Hull
Mithun
NAC Architecture
NBBJ
Olson Kundig
Perkins + Will
Weinstein A + U

Toronto, ON

Perkins + Will

Washington, DC

Cooper Carry
Cunningham Quill Architects
DIAG Studios
HKS
LSM
Perkins + Will
STUDIOS Architecture
Urban Land Institute