↑ top

2018 Hosts

Ann Arbor, MI

A3C
Angelini & Associates
Beckett & Raeder
City of Ann Arbor Planning Department
City of Ann Arbor Sustainability
City of Ann Arbor Systems Planning
Damian Farrell Design Group
Daniels and Zermack
HKS
Hobbs & Black
Lord Aeck Sargent
Meadowlark Builders
OX Studio
Synecdoche
Washtenaw County Office of Economic Development

Atlanta, GA

Lord Aeck Sargent

Boston, MA

Bergmeyer Associates
Cambridge Seven Associates
CBT Architects
Charles Rose Architects
GeoAdaptive
Jacobs
MBTA
Merge Architects
NADAAA
NBBJ
Over Under
Payette
Perkins + Will
Safdie Architects
Sasaki
Steffian Bradley Architects
Touloukian Touloukian
Utile
WOJR

Charlottesville, VA

VMDO

Chicago, IL

City Tech Collaborative
AgencyEA
BKL
Booth Hansen
Callison/RTKL
CannonDesign
DLR Group
Farr Associates
Gensler
Ghafari
Goettsch Partners
Harley Ellis Devereaux
HKS
Holabird & Root
JGMA (1 of 2)
John Ronan
Krueck + Sexton
Lamar Johnson Collaborative
Liederbach & Graham
Myefski Architects
Northworks
OKW Architects
Pappageorge/Haymes
Perkins + Will
PORT Urbanism
Ross Barney
SmithGroupJJR
SMNG-a
Solomon Cordwell Buenz
SOM
Studio Dwell
Studio Gang
Urban Lab (1 of 2)
Valerio Dewalt Train
Vinci Hamp Architects
Wheeler Kearns
Wight & Company
Worn Jerabek Wiltse

Denver, CO

Oz Architects
RNL/Stantec

Detroit, MI

Bedrock
Five-Eighths Architecture
Gensler
Hamilton Anderson
IDS
inFORM Studio
Kraemer Design Group
McIntosh Poris
Neumann Smith
Quinn Evans, Ann Arbor
Quinn Evans, Detroit
ROSSETTI
SmithGroupJJR
The Platform
WJE

Greensboro, NC

Walter Robbs, Callahan & Pierce

Houston, TX

Kinder Inst

Los Angeles, CA

5+ Design
Arquitectonica
Ball Nogues
City of Culver City
CO Architects
Frederick Fisher and Partners
Gensler
Griffin Enright
Gruen Associates
Johnston MarkLee
Koning Eisenberg
LA Mas
Lorcan O'Herilhy
Marmol Radziner
Michael Maltzan
M-Rad Architecture and Design
Perkins + Will
Pita & Bloom
R&A Architecture and Design
Rios Clemente Hale Studios
RNL/Stantec
Stayner
Studio 440
Studio Works
Synthesis Design + Architecture
ZGF

Miami, FL

Street Plans, Miami

Minneapolis, MN

MSR

New York

Downtown Brooklyn Partnership
NYC Dept of City Planning
NYC Storm Recovery
RPA

New York City

ABA Studio
Alexander Gorlin
Architecture Outfit
ARO
Atelier New York Architecture
Bade Stageberg Cox, Brooklyn
Baxt Ingui
Beyer Blinder Belle
Biber
dcap - David Cunningham Architecture
Deborah Berke
DXA
Elmslie Osler
Eric J. Smith Architect
Frederick Tang Arch, Brooklyn
FR-EE
FXFowle
G3
Gertler & Wente
Gluckman Tang
G-Tects
HLW
HWKN
Iu & Bibliowicz
KPF
Leroy Street Studio
LTL
M Moser
MADE
Mapos
Marble Fairbanks
Montroy Andersen DeMarco
nARCHITECTS
NiZa Works
O'Neil Langan
pH Design
Populous
Robert AM Stern
Ronnette Riley
Sarah Tombaugh
Sdudio
Selldorf
SHoP
Situ
Smith-Miller Hawkinson
Snohetta
SO-IL
SOM
SPaN
Spector Group
SSD
Steven M. Yang
Studio Daniel Libeskind
Studio SUMO
Suk Design Group
TAD Associates
Workshop APD
WSDIA
WXY
Young Projects, Brooklyn

Philadelphia, PA

Interface

Providence, RI

David Sisson Architect

Rochester, MN

Rochester-Olmsted Planning Department

San Diego, CA

Carrier Johnson

San Francisco, CA

As_Is
City/Co of San Francisco
David Baker
Gould Evans
HDR
HGA
Hornberger + Worstell
Korth Sunseri Hagey
Kuth Ranieri
Leddy Maytum Stacy
Lundberg Design
Mark Cavagnero
Pfau Long Architecture
Snohetta
Stanley Saitowitz/Natoma
Valerio Dewalt Train
Walker Warner

Seattle, WA

Best Practice Architecture & Design
Design Collective
GGLO
Jackson/Main
LMN
Miller Hull Partnership
NAC
NBBJ
Olson Kundig
Schacht Aslani
Weinstein A/U
ZGF

Toronto, ON

Teeple

Washington D.C.

DDOT
District of Columbia, Resiliency Office
EL Studio
HKS
Perkins + Will
Quinn Evans Architects
Streetsense
STUDIOS Architecture