↑ top

2009 Hosts

Ann Arbor / Detroit, MI

Ann Arbor Architects Collaborative
Birchler Arroyo Associates
Detroit Economic Growth Corporation
Downtown Detroit Partnership
Hamilton Anderson Associates
HKS Architects
Hobbs + Black Architects
Hopkins Burns Design Studio
JJR
Kraemer Design Group
Lord Aeck & Sargent
Rossetti Associates
SHW Group
SmithGroup
University of Michigan AEC

Atlanta, GA

Lord Aeck & Sargent
Urban Collage

Battle Creek, MI

Architecture + Design

Boston, MA

Bergmeyer Associates
Boston Redevelopment Authority
Cambridge Seven Associates
Cannon Design
CBT Architects
EYP
Goody Clancy
Howeler + Yoon Architecture
Kennedy & Violich Architecture
Maryann Thompson Architects
Moshe Safdie and Associates
Office dA
Sasaki Associates
Shepley Bulfinch

Bozeman, MT

Gallatin Valley Land Trust

Chicago, IL

Adrian Smith + Gordon Gill Architecture
Brininstool + Lynch
Congress for the New Urbanism
DeStefano + Partners
DLK Civic Design
Farr Associates
Garofalo Architects
Gensler
Gettys
Ghafari Associates
Gibbons, Fortman & Associates
Goettsch Partners
Group A Architects
Harding Partners
HOK
John Ronan Architect
Murphy/Jahn
Myefski Cook Architects
OWP/P
Pappageorge/Haymes
Perkins + Will
SOM
SMNG-A
Solomon Cordwell Buenz
Studio/Gang/Architects
tvsdesign
Valerio Dewalt Train Associates
VOA Associates
Worn Jerabek Architects
Zoka Zola Architecture + Urban Design

Columbus, OH

NBBJ

Denver, CO

RNL

Fort Wayne, IN

Design Collaborative

Grand Rapids, MI

Integrated Architecture
Tower Pinkster

Greenwich, CT

Joeb + Partners, Architects

Houston, TX

Curtis & Windham Architects

Indianapolis, IN

A2SO4

Kalamazoo, MI

Tower Pinkster

Kansas City, MO

Collins Noteis & Associates

La Jolla, CA

Estudio Teddy Cruz

Los Angeles, CA

Cannon Design
ROTO Architects

Miami, FL

The Related Group

Minneapolis, MN

City of Minneapolis

New York City, NY

A+I Design
ABA Studio
Acconci Studio
Alexander Gorlin Architects
Architecture Research Office
Baxt/Ingui Architects
Brezavar + Brezavar Architects
Campion Platt Architect
Conant Architects
David Howell Design
Dean/Wolf Architects
Design AIDD Architects
Eisenman Architects
Fink & Platt Architects
G Tects
Iu + Bibliowicz Architects
Lewis Tsurumaki Lewis
Lindsay Newman Architecture and Design
Mancini Duffy
Marble Fairbanks Architects
Metropolitan Transportation Authority
Pei Cobb Freed & Partners Architects
Perkins + Will
Perkins Eastman Architects
Rockwell Group
Ronnette Riley Architect
Sam Trimble Design
Selldorf Architects
Smith-Miller + Hawkinson Architects
Spector Group
Studio SUMO
Tod Williams Billie Tsien Architects
Truisi Suk Design Group

Philadelphia, PA

Kieran Timberlake

Phoenix, AZ

Marlene Imirzian & Associates Architects
SmithGroup

Pittsburgh, PA

Rothschild Doyno Collaborative

Portland, OR

SERA

Raleigh, NC

BBH Design

Saginaw, MI

Wigen Tincknell Meyer & Associates

Cooper Roberts Simonsen Associates

San Francisco, CA

Arcsine Architecture
EHDD Architecture
Endres Ware
Gensler
HOK
Mark English Architects
Page & Turnbull
Perkins + Will
Sasaki Associates
SB Architects
SmithGroup
Studios Architecture

Seattle, WA

EHS Design
LMN Architects
Mahlum Architecture
Miller Hull Partnership
Mithun
Olson Sundberg Kundig Allen Architects
Place Architects
Stuart Silk Architects
Zimmer Gunsul Frasca Architects

Washington DC

Cooper Carry
Cunningham / Quill Architects
US Department of Housing and Urban Development
Quinn Evans Architects