↑ top

2016 Hosts

Ann Arbor, MI

A3C
AAATA
Angelini and Associates
Ann Arbor Housing Commission
City of Ann Arbor - Systems Planning
D MET Design
Damian Farrell Design Group
Daniels and Zermack
Durrie Design Build
Gensler
Hobbs & Black
HopkinsBurns Design Group
Lord Aeck Sargent
O/X Studio
Quinn Evans
SmithGroupJJR
Synecdoche Design
UM Hospital Facilities Services

Atlanta, GA

Cooper Carry
Formations Studio
Lord Aeck Sargent

Boston, MA

Bergmeyer
Cambridge Seven
CBT
DiMella Shaffer
Hacin + Associates
ICIC (Initiative for a Cooperative Inner City)
Jacobs
Maryann Thompson
MASS Design Group
NADAAA
NBBJ
Payette
RadLab
Safdie
Sasaki
Shepley Bulfinch
Stantec
Touloukian Touloukian Inc.
William Rawn

Chicago, IL

AgencyEA
Brininstool + Lynch
Callison/RTKL 
Cannon Design
CMAP (Chicago Metropolitan Agency for Planning)
Cook Architectural Design Group
DLR Group
Gensler
Gettys
Goettsch Partners
Harley Ellis Deveraux
HKS
HOK
Holabird & Root
Jahn
JGMA
Myefski Architects
Northworks 
Pappageorge/Haymes
Risinger & Associates
Ross Barney
SMNG-a
Solomon Cordwell Buenz
SOM 
STL
Studio Gang
Trust for Public Land
UI Labs
Urban Lab
Valerio Dewalt Train
Vinci Hamp
VOA Associates
Wheeler Kearns
Wight & Company
Worn Jerabek Wiltse

Dallas, TX

HKS

Denver, CO

Fentress
OZ
Page
RNL

Detroit, MI

AECOM 
CDAD (Community Development Advocates of Detroit)
City Form Detroit
Clearzoning
Downtown Detroit Partnership
Fielding Nair
GH Forbes
Grandmont Rosedale
Harley Ellis Deveraux
HKS
inFORM Studio
Integrated Design Solutions
Kraemer Design Group
McIntosh Poris
McKenna Associates
Neumann Smith Architecture
Quinn Evans
Regional Transit Authority
ROSSETTI
SmithGroupJJR
Stantec
TMP Architecture 

Grand Rapids, MI

Mathison Mathison

Houston, TX

Gensler
HOK

Las Vegas, NV

Gensler
Tate Snyder Kimsey

Los Angeles, CA

Ball-Nogues
CO Architects
Griffin Enright
Ilan Dei
Johnston MarkLee
Killefer Flammang
LOHA
Michael Maltzan
Rios Clemente Hale
RNL
Shubin + Donaldson
Synthesis Design + Architecture

Melbourne, FL

BRPH

Minneapolis, MN

NELSON

New Orleans, LA

Waggonner & Ball

New York City, NY

A+I
Alexander Gorlin
Architecture Outfit
Architecture Research Office
Arquitectonica
Baxt Ingui
Beyer Blinder Belle
BKSK 
Campion Platt Architect
Cannon Design
Cooper Robertson  
Corgan
David Cunningham Architects
Deborah Berke
DXA Studio
Elmslie Osler Architects
Ennead
Freyer Collaborative
G-Tects
HLW International 
Iu & Bibliowicz
Jaklitsch/Gardner
KPF
LTL
MADE
Marble Fairbanks
Montroy Andersen DeMarco
Morphosis
Morris Adjmi Architect
MOS
NELSON
Pei Cobb Freed & Partners
PellOverton
Perkins Eastman
Rafael Vinoly
Redtop Architects
Regional Plan Association
Robert A.M. Stern
Ronnette Riley
Selldorf Architects
SHoP
SITU Studio
Smith-Miller + Hawkinson
Snohetta
SOFT Lab
SO-IL
SPaN Architecture
Spector Group
SSD Architecture
Studio Daniel Libeskind
Studio Gang
Studio SUMO
SubenDougherty
Suk Design Group
Workshop APD
WXY Arch & Urban Design

Palo Alto, CA

Valerio Dewalt Train

Philadelphia, PA

Kieran Timberlake

Phoenix, AZ

Marlene Imirzian
SmithGroupJJR

Portland, OR

Allied Works
Alta Planning + Design
Hacker
Nelson Nygaard
Works Partnership Architecture
ZGF

San Francisco, CA

BAR Architects
BCJ
City and County of San Francisco
Gensler
Handel Architects
HDR 
Iwamoto Scott
Kuth Ranieri
Lundberg Design
Mark English
SCB
Snohetta
Valerio Dewalt Train
WNRS

Seattle, WA

BDS Planning & Urban Design
Best Practice Arch & Design
Degen & Degen
Enviroissues
Graham Baba
Gustafson Guthrie Nicol
Jackson / Main
LMN
Mithun
NAC
NBBJ
Via
Weinstein A/U
ZGF

Toronto, ON

Lateral Office

Washington, DC

Cunningham Quill
DC Department of Transportation
HKS
LSMWnuk Spurlock

Ypsilanti, MI

City of Ypsilanti