↑ top

2019 Spring Break Externship Hosts

Ann Arbor, MI

A3C
Damian Farrell Design Group
Daniels & Zermack
Hobbs + Black
Lord Aeck Sargent
Peter Allen & Associates
Quinn Evans
SmithGroup
Synecdoche
The Collaborative

Asheville, NC

Griffin Architects

Atlanta, GA

ASD/SKY

Austin, TX

Alterstudio
Asakura Robinson
GFF Architects
Lake | Flato
Page

Boston, MA

Bergmeyer Associates
Cambridge Seven
CBT Architects
GeoAdaptive
Jacobs
Maryann Thompson Architects
MASS Design
Merge Architects
NADAAA
NBBJ
Over Under
Payette
Safdie Architects
Sasaki
Stantec
Touloukian Touloukian
Utile

Charlottesville, VA

VMDO

Chicago, IL

AgencyEA
BKL
Booth Hansen
Callison/RTKL
CannonDesign
Chicago Metropolitan Agency for Planning (CMAP)
Delta Institute
DLR Group
Gensler
Ghafari
Goettsch Partners
Harding Partners
Harley Ellis Devereaux
HKS
Holabird & Root
JGMA 
John Ronan
Krueck + Sexton
Legat Architects
Liederbach & Graham
Myefski Architects
OKW
Perkins + Will
Perkins Eastman
PORT Urbanism
Ross Barney
SCB
Searl Lemaster Howe
SMNG-a
SOM
STL
Studio Dwell
Studio Gang
Urban Lab
Valerio Dewalt Train
Vinci Hamp Architects
Wight & Company
Worn Jerabek Wiltse

Denver, CO

Fentress
HDR
OZ Architecture

Detroit, MI

Fielding Nair International
Five-Eighths Architecture
Fusco Shaffer Pappas
Gensler
Hamilton Anderson
HKS
inFORM Studio
Integrated Design Solutions
Kraemer Design Group
Quinn Evans
ROSSETTI
SmithGroup
WJE
WSP

Grand Rapids, MI

Mathison Mathison
TowerPinkster

Houston, TX

HOK

Los Angeles, CA

5+ Design
Archimorphic
Arquitectonica
Ball-Nogues
City/County of Los Angeles Planning Department
Ehrlich Yanai Rhee Chaney
Florencia Pita & Company
Griffin Enright
Gruen Associates
HKS
HLW International
Kelly Architects
KFA
Koning Eizenberg
Lorcan O'Herlihy
Marmol Radziner
Michael Maltzan
M-Rad Architecture and Design
Perkins + Will
Rios Clemente Hale Studios
Sargenti Architects
Shubin + Donaldson
Stantec/RNL
Stayner Architects
Swift Lee
Synthesis Design + Architecture
Tate Snyder Kimsey
Zago Architecture
ZGF

New Orleans, LA

Manning Architecture

New York City

100 Resilient Cities
212 box
ABA Studio
Alexander Gorlin
Architecture Outfit 
Architecture Research Office
Asia Initiatives
Atelier New York Architecture
Bade Stageberg Cox
Baxt Ingui 
Beyer Blinder Belle
Champaulimaud
Corgan
David Cunningham Architecture Planning
Deborah Berke
Downtown Brooklyn Partnership
DXA
Ennead
Ewing Cole
Fete Nature Architecture
Frederick Tang
FR-EE
FXCollaborative
G3
Gluckman Tang
Governor's Office for Storm Recovery
Greater Jamaica Development Corporation
HLW
Invisible North 
KPF
LTL
MADE
Marble Fairbanks
MdeAS
Montroy DeMarco
Morphosis
NACTO
New Affiliates
NYC DOT
NYC Housing & Preservation Department
Pentagram
Perkins + Will
pHdesign
Robert AM Stern
Ronnette Riley
Sdudio NYC
Selldorf
SHoP
Situ
Smith-Miller Hawkinson
SO-IL
SPaN
Spector Group
SSD Architecture
Street Plans Collaborative
Studio Libeskind
Studio Mapos
STUDIOS
Suk Design Group
Woods Bagot
Workshop APD
WSDIA
WSP
WXY

Philadelphia, PA

DIGSAU
Jacobs
Kieran Timberlake

Phoenix, AZ

Marlene Imirzian Architects

Portland, OR

Nelson Nygaard

San Diego, CA

Safdie Rabines

San Francisco, CA

Alexander Jermyn
Ankrom Moisan
Arcsine
ASD/SKY
Boulder Associates
Brick
David Baker
Envelope AD
Flad
Gould Evans
HDR
HGA
Hornberger + Worstell
Kuth Ranieri
Mark Cavagnero
RMW
Stanley Saitowitz
Sutro Architects
Valerio Dewalt Train
Walker Warner

Seattle, WA

AECOM
Best Practice Architecture
Jackson/Main
LMN
Miller Hull
NAC Architecture
NBBJ
Plymouth Housing Group
the design COLLECTIVE
Toole Design
Weinstein A+U

Washington D.C.

LSM
Perkins + Will
Quinn Evans

Westport, CT

Roger Ferris + Partners